Emirates FA Cup

Bobby “The Dog” Dawson and the boys with “the pot”
EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
CCL Teams in bold
Abingdon Town
AFC Hayes
0 – 0
6 – 1
AFC Hayes
Abingdon Town
  Hanworth Villa
Knaphill
2 -2
2 – 3
Knaphill
Hanworth Villa
Bedfont Sports 3 – 2 Windsor   Erith Town 2 – 2 Sutton Common
Binfield 0 – 1 N Greenford Utd   Fairford Town 1 – 5 CB Hounslow 
Camberley Town 6 – 1 Cove   Longlevens 4 – 2 Bedfont & Felt
Chertsey Town 2 – 0 Hook Norton   Mile Oak 0 – 3 Guildford City
 Chessing & Hook 3 – 1 Wick   Raynes Park 0 – 2 Eastbourne Town
Colliers Wood 5 – 2 AFC Croydon   Redhill 4 – 1 St Francis Rangers
Crowborough Ath 1 – 3 Farnham Town   Sheppey Utd 0 – 1 Badshot Lea
Deal Town 0 – 1 Banstead Ath   Spelthorne Spts 4 – 3 Hartley Wintney
East Preston 4 – 1 Horley Town   Westfield 0 – 1 Walt & Hersham
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Bishops Cleeve
Camberley Town
1 – 1 Camberley Town
Bishops Cleeve
  Greenwich Boro
Walton & Hersh
1 – 1 Walton & Hersh
Greenwich Boro
Badshot Lea 0 – 4 Cray Wanderers   Guildford City
Chessing & Hook
1 – 1 Chessing & Hook
Guildford City
Banstead Ath 3 – 3 Colliers Wood   N Greenford Utd 4 – 1 Kidlington
Carshalton Utd 3 – 0 Farnham Town   Redhill  1 – 6 Lewes
CB Hounslow 2 – 1 Petersfield Town   Slimbridge 3 – 0 Bedfont Sports
Chertsey Town 3 – 0 AFC Hayes   Spelthorne Spts 2 – 3 Andover Town
Faversham Town 2 – 1 Epsom & Ewell   Wantage Town 4 – 2 Hanworth Villa

HVFC FA CUP RECORD

2016/17
ExPre – Knaphill 2-2
ExPre Replay – Knaphill 2-3
Preliminary – Wantage Town 4-2

2015/16
ExPre – Berkhamstead 3-2

2014/15
ExPre – Long Buckby 1-1
ExPre Replay – Long Buckby 4-0
Pre – N Greenford Utd 1-1
Pre Replay – N Greenford Utd 1-2

2013/14
ExPre – Holyport 2-7
Preliminary – Ardley Utd 0-1

2012/13
ExPre – Bethnal Green 2-2
ExPre Replay – Bethnal Green 1-5
Preliminary – Royston Town 1-2

2011/12
ExPre – Shrivenham 4-2
Prelim – Bedfont Spts 1-1
Prelim Replay – Bedfont Spts 2-0
1Q – Wembley 1-0
2Q – Aveley 1-0
3Q – Slough Town 2-2
3Q Replay – Slough Town 3-1
4Q – AFC Totton 2-3