Emirates FA Cup

Bobby "The Dog" Dawson and the boys with "the pot"
EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
CCL Teams in bold
Abingdon Town
AFC Hayes
0 - 0
6 - 1
AFC Hayes
Abingdon Town
  Hanworth Villa
Knaphill
2 -2
2 - 3
Knaphill
Hanworth Villa
Bedfont Sports 3 - 2 Windsor   Erith Town 2 - 2 Sutton Common
Binfield 0 - 1 N Greenford Utd   Fairford Town 1 - 5 CB Hounslow 
Camberley Town 6 - 1 Cove   Longlevens 4 - 2 Bedfont & Felt
Chertsey Town 2 - 0 Hook Norton   Mile Oak 0 - 3 Guildford City
 Chessing & Hook 3 - 1 Wick   Raynes Park 0 - 2 Eastbourne Town
Colliers Wood 5 - 2 AFC Croydon   Redhill 4 - 1 St Francis Rangers
Crowborough Ath 1 - 3 Farnham Town   Sheppey Utd 0 - 1 Badshot Lea
Deal Town 0 - 1 Banstead Ath   Spelthorne Spts 4 - 3 Hartley Wintney
East Preston 4 - 1 Horley Town   Westfield 0 - 1 Walt & Hersham
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Bishops Cleeve
Camberley Town
1 - 1 Camberley Town
Bishops Cleeve
  Greenwich Boro
Walton & Hersh
1 - 1 Walton & Hersh
Greenwich Boro
Badshot Lea 0 - 4 Cray Wanderers   Guildford City
Chessing & Hook
1 - 1 Chessing & Hook
Guildford City
Banstead Ath 3 - 3 Colliers Wood   N Greenford Utd 4 - 1 Kidlington
Carshalton Utd 3 - 0 Farnham Town   Redhill  1 - 6 Lewes
CB Hounslow 2 - 1 Petersfield Town   Slimbridge 3 - 0 Bedfont Sports
Chertsey Town 3 - 0 AFC Hayes   Spelthorne Spts 2 - 3 Andover Town
Faversham Town 2 - 1 Epsom & Ewell   Wantage Town 4 - 2 Hanworth Villa

HVFC FA CUP RECORD

2016/17
ExPre - Knaphill 2-2
ExPre Replay - Knaphill 2-3
Preliminary - Wantage Town 4-2

2015/16
ExPre - Berkhamstead 3-2

2014/15
ExPre - Long Buckby 1-1
ExPre Replay - Long Buckby 4-0
Pre - N Greenford Utd 1-1
Pre Replay - N Greenford Utd 1-2

2013/14
ExPre - Holyport 2-7
Preliminary - Ardley Utd 0-1

2012/13
ExPre - Bethnal Green 2-2
ExPre Replay - Bethnal Green 1-5
Preliminary - Royston Town 1-2

2011/12
ExPre - Shrivenham 4-2
Prelim - Bedfont Spts 1-1
Prelim Replay - Bedfont Spts 2-0
1Q - Wembley 1-0
2Q - Aveley 1-0
3Q - Slough Town 2-2
3Q Replay - Slough Town 3-1
4Q - AFC Totton 2-3