BUILDBASE FA Vase

COMBINED COUNTIES in the BUILDBASE FA VASE

FAV – 1st Qualifying Round

DateMatchTime/Results
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Worthing United v Horley Town2 - 4
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Fc Deportivo Galicia v Lewisham Boro6 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Newport (IOW) v Fleet Spurs5 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Walt & Hersham v Little Common7 - 1
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Ringmer v AC London1 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Swanage Town v Ash United4 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Ringwood Town v Eversley & California1 - 0
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Guildford City v Lymington Town1 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Hailsham Town v Abbey Rangers2 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Gravesham Boro v Cobham1 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Cove v Westbury United0 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Colliers Wood United v K Sports0 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Hythe & Dibden v Bagshot4 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Ascot United v Farnham Town1 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Knaphill v Sidlesham1 - 0
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 AFC Hayes v Hatfield Town2 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Banstead Athletic v Fisher1 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Chessington & Hook v Lydd Town2 - 1
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 CB Hounslow United v Peacehaven2 - 1
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Canterbury City v Sutton Common Rovers4 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Bedfont Sports v Three Bridges1 - 2
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Mile Oak v Chertsey Town2 - 1
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 AFC Uckfield Town v Raynes Park Vale2 - 0
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 Redhill v Chatham Town1 - 3
2017-09-09 15:00:00September 9 2017 North Greenford Utd v Harpendon Town3 - 4
2017-09-10 13:00:00September 10 2017 Stansfield v Bedfont & Feltham4 - 0
2017-09-12 19:45:51September 12 2017 Hatfield Town v AFC Hayes0 - 3

HVFC
FA VASE
RECORD

2016/17
  1st Qualifying- Bedfont Sports 0-4

2015/16
2nd Qualifying- Oxhey Jets 2-1
  1st Round- Bowers & Pitsea 3-2

2014/15
2nd Round-Knaphill 1-0
3rd Round-Erith & Belvedere 2-0

2013/14
2nd Round-East Grinstead Town 3-1
3rd Round-Tunbridge Wells 0-1
4th Round-Eastbourne Utd 2-7

2012/13
1st Round- Wembley 2-0
2nd Round-Littlehampton 1-1
2nd Round Replay-Littlehampton 2-1
3rd Round-Croydon 0-2
4th Round-Walsall Wood 3-2

2011/12
1st Qualifying- Sandhurst Town 8-3
  2nd Qualifying- Kidlington Athletic 2-3
  1st Round- Bedfont Sports 3-1
2nd Round-Deal Town 3-1
3rd Round-Herne Bay 2-2
3rd Round Replay-Herne Bay 3-1

2010/11
  1st Qualifying- Codicote 1-4
  2nd Qualifying- Stanway Rovers 1-3